PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil CAS 61788-85-0 |

If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: brad@ihpa.net



Hydrogenated castor is a derivative of castor, with a high melting point and stable performance. It is used widely in cosmetics.
The following is a list of the most recent articles about PEGn hydrogenated castor oils:
Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a derivative product of castor, with a stable performance, high melting temperature, and wide use in cosmetics. The reaction product from oxidized hydrogen file is raspberry-based lubricating oi, which is used widely in the aviation and automobile industries. It is also in high demand on both domestic and international markets. The hydrogenated castor oils can also be used to carry out various chemical reactions, or as the base material in unit processing processes.
This is a global PEG n hydrogenated castor oils. Please send us an inquiry to receive the latest. Prices of PEGn hydrogenated castor oils If you want to buy PEG n hydrogenated Castor Oil in bulk.

Product Performance PEGn hydrogenated castor oils :
When heated, it can form a mixture with water, ethanol, propylene glycol, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, fatty acid, fatty alcohol, and vegetable oil. After heating it, the mixture can be formed with water, ethanol and other substances such as propylene, glycol, polyethylene, glycerin or vegetable oil. Can dissolve a variety natural and chemical synthetic oils-soluble components in water, improve product function, performance, and feel. In the cosmetics industry, especially transparent products can reduce or remove the organic solvent from the product. This will reduce the harmful effect of the organic solvent and increase the natural scent of the product.

Technical Parameter PEGn hydrogenated castor oils :
Model CO-40 RH-60
Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid for white paste

White to yellow pulp
Saponification value (mgKOH/g). 50.0-60.0 50.0-60.0
Acid Value (mgKOH/g). <=1.0 <=1.0
Hydroxyl Value 60-75 45-67
ph(25) 5.5-7.5(1%) 6.0-7.0(10%)
Softening Point() 4-9
Cloud Point 79-89
Lightning Point Boiling without Flaring



Applications PEGn Hydrogenated Castor oil :
When heated, it can form a mixture with water, ethanol, propylene glycol, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, fatty acid, fatty alcohol, and vegetable oil. It can form a clear solution with water, ethanol propylene, glycol, polyethylene, vegetable oil, fatty acids, fatty alcohols, and glycerin after heating. Can dissolve a variety natural and synthetic oil-soluble ingredients in water, improving the product’s function, performance, feel, and appearance. In the cosmetics industry, especially transparent products can reduce or remove the organic solvent from the product. This will reduce the harmful effect of organic solvent and increase the natural scent of the product.
In the preparation of semisolid and solid formulations, such ointment or suppository preparations, pills and tablets, it is used as an agent for thickening and hardening. In creams, suppositories and ointments it is mainly used to harden the creams. In oral preparations it is mainly employed to prepare tablets and capsules with controlled-release. It can also improve the fluidity and flow of tablet or capsule particles by using it as a lubricant. As an emulsifying solution for chemical products used in daily life, such as cosmetics and washing liquids with water, it is also used to produce and manufacture all types of transparent, water-based cleaning and household necessities.

Packing & Shipping of PEGn hydrogenated castor oils :
PEG-n hydrolyzed castor is used for a variety of different packing. oil quantity.
PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil packaging 1kg per bottle or 25kg per barrel.
PEGn hydrogenated castor oils shipping: Upon receipt of payment, goods can be shipped by air, sea, or express as soon as practicable.

Properties of PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil

Alternative Names Hydrogenated Castor Oil CO-40,Peg-n hydrogenated castor oi;HRE-n;Polyoxyethylene-ether-N hydrogenated casting oil
CAS Number 61788-85-0
Compound Formula N/A
Molecular Mass N/A
Appearance The white pulp to white paste is a colorless liquid.
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility In H2O N/A
Exact Count N/A

Health & Safety Information

Sign Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Declarations N/A
Transport Information
N/A
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.